?

Log in

No account? Create an account
hi girls,
here is my youtube video, saying about my hospital stay, i thought soem of you might want to see it, if you have any questons at all
myaim is iondongal, please feel free.
and incase your wondering, im still strugiling.

<3

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XW07JlkLVGw


ps please comment on the page! feedback would be goo

Heyy

I know every hates these lol but I've been made a Mod. of a new community and i'm just letting you all know.

Right now i have a bunch of requests to join so I figure before I go through all of them, might as well get them all at once. :p


0h_beautiful


join the community.
IFOF is a term that means "identification friend or foe" most commonly used in the aircraft industry. It is a thing on an airplane that tells people reading the signal if they are a friend or foe. We now have a system of our own. I got this from another site: Have you ever wondered if the skinny girl you see has an ED (A or M)? And proud of it? You so desperately want to ask, or even try to make friends but are scared? Well, no more ... since we have our ribbon "Ana is a lifestyle..." and its red.

I propose that we all get a red beaded bracelet. You can make it or buy them. Wear it daily or when you go out to secretly say that you are proud to be pro-ana or proud to have an ED that is. Anytime you see someone wearing a red beaded bracelet, capture their eye contact and point to your bracelet, and if they return the same point to theirs ... then they are ED friendly. If not, then its just someone whom is wearing one.

As for those who are older and feel silly wearing a beaded bracelet, wear a red t-shirt every Monday or when you go out on Mondays.

Please pass this along to every proED clubs, forums, websites (secrets/public) for we need to be known widespread secretly amongst us. So, copy/paste everyone!!!

Jul. 28th, 2007

I have been in this community for a while but i never posted so im posting now and please join my community
pro_ana_love_xo

Text Buddies...

I'd really like a few text buddies. For support etc + maybe even just chatting.

519 - 292 - 9545

U don't have to reply to this. Just text


this is a bad picture of me back in october.

today::

b: 25 calorie hot cocoa
s: crystal light 5 calories
l: none
snack: low fat pudding- uhh..idk....100 and 4 animal crackers + diet soda
dinner: idk yet...its only 3:22!

Apr. 17th, 2007

You won't believe what have I done!!!!

I've eaten all chocolate!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I hate myself sooooo much!!!!!!!!!!!

I just lose control sometimes...it is hopeless!!!!!!

Help me!!!!!!!!!!!!

Apr. 17th, 2007

I want to be them........so badly!



And.....



<3, Christine



Apr. 17th, 2007

So cute!

<3, Christine


So close!

Hello ladies! 
I'm happy cause after my work out yesterday, I decided to weigh myself, and I now weigh 111 pounds! 
Another pound lost....
I'm so glad, cause I was beginning to see like, no changes.

does anybody nkow any good thinspo sights??

I AM SUCH A FATASS!

i want so much food right now. i had like a cantalope, and a honeydoe...like the WHOLE DAMN FRUITS! and than i had 2 cups of oatmeal (w/ water) and brown sugar on the damn top. aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhhh!!!

ik this will sound stupid, but I NEED SOMEBODY TO DO THIS FOR ME....when i set my own goals, it doesn't always work. ***i need one of you lovely gals to put me on a fast, it doesn't matter what kind, or how long, just tell me to go on one. i need this ladies! pleaseeee***

Michelle






Apr. 16th, 2007

Hey there. I am new to this community so I believe introductions are in order. 
I am going to try to be as honest as possible. 
I am 20 years old, and for the most part, my problem is that I think too damn much.... My mind will grab onto something and not let go at all. It will analyze the hell out of it. In fact, I'll think about it so much that I will pretty much forget what it was that I was thinking about in the first place. I lose all sense of rationality. 
I have had clinical depression (or so I am told) since the 5th grade. I pretty much have it under control. The only time I did not have it under control resulted in me cutting myself. I don't do that anymore, because fortunately I have a guy that cares about me so much, and I promised him I wouldn't. That is a promise I plan to keep. 
I love writing and music... they are my releases...... 
I feel like I have no control over anything....

Anyone else feel the same?

Anyway....here are my stats

CW: 112
HW: 120
LW: 96
GW: 105


Hope to make friends out of all of you! 

<3, Christine

Apr. 14th, 2007



I honestly couldn't resist.  Just cause the hedgehog is so damn cute. =)

uhhh. really mad @ myself.

anyway...
today my stupid mom gave me this "Get Fit" book wherre i can "Keep Track. 60 day fitness planner." in it i can writei n the date, the activities i have done or want to do, the amount of time done, the pace/setting and my heart rate. also, i can keep track of my strength catogory. the best part is you can cound calories, fat gms, protein and carbs. this is oging to help me alot, i am just going to have to write 100 calories more than i did, so if my mom sees, she'll tink i am eating normally! hahah. watta loser.

michelle

hey babes this is a wonderful site!
please add our site AS a ddition to this one

http://community.livejournal.com/anolimiclife/

THANKS.

Apr. 12th, 2007

ugg yesterday was a terrible day! my bf took me out for dinner and I ATE,,,shrimps, asparagus with egg and onion, mushrooms, ICE CREAM!!!! i wanna cry so haaaard! i tried to puke but nope, didnt work! i ended up drinking like 2lt of water and diet tea..
so today im not eating anything!! i have been drinking tea all day long and since i have half day in my school im going to the gym for like 3 hrs..

well.. my stas areee
current weight 110 (yeah i know its disgusting)
height 5'1
skinniest 96
fattest 126( omggg)

love you girls <3

Apr. 12th, 2007

OK...stats for today:

I am 5'4"

Apr. 12th, 2007

hey girlies....

yesterday was a good day. i only drank and iddn't eat much. i chewed and spit out some strawberry marshemllows and cookies. after i chewed the cookies and spit them out, i would rinse my mouth to make sure i wasn't consuming any caloires. but than as i was making a cake for my mom, i ate some damn frosting!! arrrg

today i am going out to eat 2x caue its my mummy's birthday. i already picked out the healthest things at both restaurants. since i lost 3 pounds since yesterday, i will try to eat some of it, which is becomming really hard to do. 

binge tip::

whenever you feel like binging, chew whatever food you're eating and spit it out in a bag or in the toilet. this always works for me. also, drink diet soda. I like diet pepsi becasue it makes you feel really full and like there are some air bubbles in your stomach. <<this sometimes feels kinda weird though

michelle


Tags:

Hey Ladies.
I hope youu guys are doing great!
So yesterday was a pretty good day. 
I had some jello(10 cals) a few veggies(40 cals) and a hotcholcolate(45 cals), so my total was about 100 cals.
Not too badd
So i weighed myself this morning and I lost anotherr pound. :)
I amm sooo happy to finally be over that plateau that I had for three effing weeks.
So today Im starting a two or more day liquid fast
If anyone would like too join me then just lett me knowww :)
Love youu girlies
Stay strongg
<33 JEss

Apr. 10th, 2007

oops wrong picture...sry

here is the right one...










michelle

Apr. 10th, 2007

ok...here is a disgusting picture of me...ugg

this was in october by the way..a while ago, but ilook pretty much the same.


Apr. 10th, 2007

i dont know about you gals, but i think we need more people in this community. 

** if you ladies could please let 5 girls from any other ana community know about this community it would be great!

Michelle ♥

thank youu

Apr. 10th, 2007

hey girlies....

i am in a really happy mood right now even though i feel fat. ok.. here are my stats:

5'4"
age: 13
current weight: 105

starting weight: 110

goal: 90




AHHH!! I CANT TAKE IT! I WANT TO EAT SOO BADLY BUT WHEN I TOUCH MY SIDES I JUST AM LIKE..NO WAY! DONT EAT!

arrg. does anybody have any good tips on how NOT to eat??

michelle

Profile

anrxic_support
Beautiful Bones

Latest Month

May 2008
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031